Legal Notice

Informations légales

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ identity various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Company name: USINE EMILIE PATINE

Legal form: SARL UNIPERSONNELLE

Address: 69 rue de Saint-Nicolas -78 600 Maisons-Laffitte

SIRET: 82405714500016

Director of the publication: Mrs Emilie CHABANON.
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: HEBDOS COMMUNICATION
Host: OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by USINE EMILIE PATINE, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website http://www.emilie-patine.com/ is updated regularly by Mrs. Emilie CHABANON. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the http://www.emilie-patine.com/ website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

USINE EMILIE PATINE strives to provide on the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ information as precise as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

USINE EMILIE PATINE owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: USINE EMILIE PATINE.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

USINE EMILIE PATINE can not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damages caused to the material of the user, during the access to the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, ie the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

USINE EMILIE PATINE can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. USINE EMILIE PATINE reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, USINE EMILIE PATINE also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case USINE EMILIE PATINE only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of USINE EMILIE PATINE and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website http://www.emilie-patine.com/.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of USINE EMILIE PATINE. However, USINE EMILIE PATINE has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

Browsing the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.emilie-patine.com/ is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).